Home > Programmes > Co-Curriculum (SDT & CCE) > National Youth Achievement Awards (NYAA)

National Youth Achievement Awards (NYAA)

National Youth Achievement Award (NYAA ) is a youth development programme designed for youths between the age of 14 to 25.

For the past few years, our students have signed up for the Bronze and Silver Awards.

There are four sections to these awards:
1) Community Service
2) Expedition (adventurous journey)
3) Skills
4) Physical Recreation

Participants have to fulfil a minimum number of hours to complete each section.

List of Awardees 2017 -Bronze Level


NATIONAL POLICE CADET CORPSBOYS' BRIGADE
ABDUL HAKIM B ABDUL NASIRCAO SHOUKUN        
CARDENAS JERMY CAJUCOM    EMMANUEL LOW JUN EE
GOH JUN HENGJUSTINN TAN XINN-DA    
HASVEEN KAURKONG CHENG SHENG
JACUS KEE YING HERNNEO SIAO SHIUAN
JEREMY WEE LIANGZHINING HAIQUAN
LENG KER SHAN, CHANELLISNG YI XIAN     
MUHAMMAD HUZAIFAH BAHARUDIN YEO WEI MING 
MUHAMMAD SYARIF HILMI B ROSLI
 
MUNIR IHSAN B ABD WAHAB
GUZHENG 
NUR EMELIA NATASHA BTE MOHAMMAD SAIDCHOO WEI EN NATALIE 
SYAHIRAN B MASO'OD
GIRL GUIDES
NATIONAL CADET CORPSCHLOE TOCK SIQI
ERIC JULIUS KANCLARISSA LIN YI XUAN
KEE WEI KIAT BRANDONFAZLYN NURFITRIYAH ATAN
LIM WING FAI, XAVIERISABEL LIM
LIU QINGSONGLASTIMOSA ERIKA GAILE G   
LOW DONG ENLOH WAN JUN
MOHAMED RIZQ B MOHAMED ROSLAN NUR DIANA HASSAN
MUHAMMAD AMIRUL FITRI B A        
NUR SEFIAH ASYURA
MUHAMMAD AQIL B ABDUL HALLIM        
ONG ZHI XUAN
NEO KAI HE AL  
NEVILLE HO SHENG ANN
SJAB                                            
SONG WEN LONG, XAVIER
ADLYNA BINTE ADLY AZAMIN
TAN WEI BIN
CHAW SU SANDI TUN
YEO JUAN LOONG
ESTHER TEOH
 NAW MERCY HSER NAY PAW
 NG YU XUAN
 ONG XIANG YI    
 TAN XIN YI
 YSABEL PEREZ CANILLO 


List of Awardees 2017 -Silver Level


NATIONAL POLICE CADET CORPSBOYS BRIGADE
BAGUS GALIH LOO
FONG KAI JIE                       
KEVIN SINGH S/O DALIP SINGH
GABRIEL ONG YAO FENG
KYRAN WEE HONG YUAN
KOH JING HUI
LEOW YEE ZHI
LIM JIA HAO
MARCUS KUNG
LIN SHUSEN
NUR MAS ZAFIRAH BTE AHMAD
SEAN PNG JIA JUN
NURUL AMIRAH INSYIRAH BTE AYOB
THAR LIN HTET        
NURUL WAFA BTE MOHAMED ZAKIRYAP KAI WOON JOSHUA
SIM KENNETH JOSEPH SOMBREO 
SUHAILAH BTE JAILANI
GIRL GUIDES
TING JUN MING RAYMOND
ALEXIS EN CI KAUR 
 ANG HUI TING RACHEL
NATIONAL CADET CORPSANUSHA GOEL
ADAM HAIKAL B MOHAMMAD RIDHWAN
CALLIE POH  
AMEER B RASID
DARWISYAH SHAM
BRIAN POH TENG YAN
EINGYIN KHIN      
ELMY DANIAL B MASHARDI
IFFAH NATASHA MAD SAHDAN
GERALD KOH
JADE POONG XINRUI  
MUHAMMAD ASYRAF B AIROODIN
NABILAH JAMIL
MUHAMMAD RUZAINI B MOHAMAD N
NUR ARAFAH ABDUL RAHIM  
SEAN TAY ZHI WEN
NUR HANIS HANAFI
SHAWN TAN
ONG SI YU
TAN HONG ZHAN   
PEH XIN YI
TOH CHEE HWEE QISTINA NOOR HAIDI

SHARON GOH JIA LING 
 TARINI SACHIN TILVE  



List of Awardees 2016 -Bronze Level

NATIONAL POLICE CADET CORPS INFOCOMM
NUR MAS ZAFIRAH BTE AHMAD AKKARIN JUNGJAROENNORASUK
NURUL WAFA BTE MOHAMED ZAKIR BRANDON KOK JUN QI
SUHAILAH BTE JAILANI HENRY ELIJAH GARIL LAGANSUA
KYRAN WEE HONG YUAN NG XIN LI
SIM KENNETHE JOSEPH SOMBREO MOHAMED FARID B MOHAMED A
NURUL AMIRAH INSYIRAH BTE AYOB
BAGUS GALIH LOO GUZHENG
LEOW YEE ZHI LOW JING HUI
TING JUN MING RAYMOND TANG JIA YING
KEVIN SINGH S/O DALIP SINGH TOMI TAN CHENG HAO
MARCUS KUNG YEOW ZHI WEI
MOHAMMED AIDIL B MOHAMMED NORDIN LIM SHU YI PATRICIA
THUNE NADI KYAW LINN KWAH YAN JUN
MUHAMMAD NAHID B BISAR CHOO ZHI XUAN

List of Awardees 2016 -Silver Level

NATIONAL POLICE CADET CORPS
NURHAIFA SYAZA BTE MOHAMAD SUSAINI
NURIL ILYANAH BTE SANI
SITI RAUDHAH BTE MOHD LATIF
DANIAL BIN ZAINAL ARIFFIN TAN
MUHAMMAD SOLIH BIN ISMANI
LEE-TAYLOR ORACLE ZHOUYI
MUHAMMAD HARITH B SUHAIMI
SABILA NATASYA BTE SAPIAN
GOH CHEN KANG
XIAO YANKUN
AHMAD FAHMI BIN RAHMAT
SORFINA IMAN BTE MOHAMED YASIN
MUHAMMAD AQIL MARZUQ BIN JUHARI

List of Awardees 2015 -Bronze Level

BAND NATIONAL CADET CORPS
DARIMI DINIY B NORDIN DARREN GOH YAOWEN
YEO KHAI ZHI ABDUL AMSYAR B. ABD MUTALIB
JONI WONG JIA LING SHAIK MUHAMMAD DANIAL B S D
FONG HUNG FATT LIONEL MUHAMMAD RAMZI B ROSLI
NURUL AIN BTE AGAL SHAFIZAL B ZEINI
CHAN JUN HAO TAN SUAN LOONG
VANESSE KOO KAI XIN TOW KIM HEE
AHMAD SHAFIE B ROSAINI MUHAMAD ANIS B SALIHIN
KANG LONG HUI (ALVIN) MUHAMMAD HELFI B RAMLI
NICOLE LEE MUHAMMAD AKMAL HUSSEIN B ISMAI
KRYSTAL LEW YU WEI NASHRUN MINALLAH B NURWALI
JESSIE WONG JIA CI MUHAMMAD SYUAIB B SAFRI
YEO WEN QIN
LEE JIE XUAN
LEE JIA XIANG
 
BOYS' BRIGADE GUZHENG
ELIJAH TANG JING CHAI MIN JIE
LEE JIAN MIN CHAN POH TING
SOO ZHEN BOND JOSHUA CHEN JUN YING
LIM CHOON YEN CHOO JIA XIN VIVIAN
TENG KIAN WEE CHUA QING YONG
YANG MINGYAN HEE LI TENG
RANULPH NG HENG SI YING
DARRELL YEO YUQING JA'EL LIM JOON YEE
LAU SEET JUN
INFOCOMM LI YINGLIN
ANG ZHI YUAN POH LIU QING
BONG YAN KAI TAN HUI QING MADELEINE
CHOO JIA HUI TAN XIAO XUAN
HAIL ASHRAF B AMAT SARIJAN TAN YI ZHEN
LIM WEI SHENG ZHANG MEIQI
LOW MONG XI MELISA TAN LI MIN
MUHAMMAD AZREEN B MUHAMMAD CHOO ZHI XUAN
NUR MAS LIYANA BTE AHMAD ANG TAT SWEE
ONG YUN YI
GIRL GUIDES SIM LI YUN
ANG HUI TING RACHEL CHELSEA TEO
QISTINA BTE NOOR HAIDI LOH QIN YI
IFFAH NATASHA MAD SAHDAN
NABILAH BTE JAMIL
ONG SI YU
PEH XIN YI
ALEXIS EN CI KAUR
ANUSHA GOEL
NUR HANIS HANAFI

List of Awardees 2015 -Silver Level

NATIONAL CADET CORPS BOYS' BRIGADE
TAN JUN MING FAN JIHAO
MOHAMMED FARHAN B MOHAMMED N LONG QIMIN
MUHAMMAD IRFAN B ROSIDI CHUA BING RUI, DARIO
DICKY IRMANSHA B ROSLEE FU GUOSHENG
ONG TIAN HAO GLENN THAM GUOXIANG
WAYNE TAN WEI EN KOH YAN PEI
MUHAMMAD NURZHARFAN B HASHIM LEE THENG DON
DHARMAVEERAN S/O GANESAN TAN JUN RONG
MUHAMMAD KHAIRUL NA'EEM B N TAN MAO CHUAN DARYL
TAN KAI JIE TAN ZHI AN, SEAN
ONG ZHI WEI TAY WEI SERN
MUHD ZULFIKAH BIN MOHD ALI TEO YU XIANG
ALOYSIUS HOO JUN JIE WANG JUN XIAN
MUHD RIZMAN WANG POH SAN
 
GIRL GUIDES
NUREEN AIN BINTE AHMAD
KOH HUI JUAN
DANIELA GOH
SITI ZAUQIYAH
TAN SIEW MIN
NURUL ATHIQAH BINTE MOHD KARIM